Watch Danball Senki Wars online free on kissanime

Danball Senki Wars

Other name: ダンボール戦機ウォーズ, Danbooru Senki Wars

Genres: Action Anime, Kids Anime, Mecha Anime

Date aired: Apr 3, 2013 to Dec 25, 2013

Status: Completed

Views: 445,546

Bookmark

Summary:

Year 2055, 4 years after the events in Danball Senki W. LBXs have become the world’s largest hobby, big enough for pro leagues to be established, and people to make their entire living off being an LBX player. 14-year-old Arata is a new transfer student at Kamui Daimon Integrated Academy on Kamui Island, near Japan. Known to be the most prestigious institution in the world for raising LBX players and mechanics, entrance to the academy requires an extremely competitive hurdle of being the champion of at least 3 official tournaments. Along with other members of his platoon, they face rivals and delve into the secrets lurking within the academy.

Hot on KissAnime:

All Danball Senki Wars Episodes

Episode name
Day Added

Comments about Danball Senki Wars

- Don't link to other manga/anime website/any kind of ads.
- Don't spoil content of next episodes.
=> watch anime online and anime online at kissanime